Print

Yarmouth Ice Club
The Bog Arena, 188 Summer Street, Kingston, MA
The Tony Kent Arena, 8 So. Gages Way, So., Dennis, MA
≡ Menu

membership-5

OFFICIALS

The Club is honored to have adult members who have chosen to volunteer much of their time to our sport on an official basis at the world, national and local levels.

ISU WORLD/OLYMPIC OFFICIAL

WENDY ENZMANN                                     

  • ISU World/Olympic Judge (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • International Competition Referee (Singles, Pairs)
  • International Technical Controller (Singles)
  • National Referee (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • Novice/Sectional Judge (Dance)
  • National Technical Controller (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • National Technical Specialist (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • National Data & Video Operator (Singles, Pairs, Dance, Synchro)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs, Dance)

RONALD PFENNING

  • National Referee (Singles, Pairs, Dance)
  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs, Dance, Synchro)
  • Former ISU World/Olympic Referee (Singles, Pairs, Dance)
  • Former ISU World/Olympic Judge (Singles, Pairs, Dance)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs, Dance)

INTERNATIONAL OFFICIALS

JUDY EDMUNDS

  • International Referee (Theatre on Ice)
  • International Judge (Theatre on Ice)
  • National Referee (Synchro, Theatre on Ice)
  • National Judge (Synchro, Theatre on Ice, Showcase)
  • Sectional Referee (Singles, Pairs)
  • Regional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge

CAROLYN PIERCE

  • International Judge (Theatre on Ice)
  • Sectional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Regional Data & Video Operator (Singles, Pairs, Dance)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • National Judge (Showcase)

NATIONAL OFFICIALS

ALLISON DUARTE

  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • National Technical Controller (Singles)
  • National Video Replay Operator (Single, Pairs, Dance)
  • Sectional Referee (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test (Singles, Pairs)

JACKI CRUGNOLA

  • National Technical Specialist (Singles, Pairs)
  • Regional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

STEPHANIE CRUGNOLA  

  • National Theatre on Ice Judge
  • Regional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Silver Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

ALEXANDER ENZMANN         

  • National Referee (Singles, Pairs)
  • National Technical Controller (Singles & Pairs)
  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • National Video Replay Operator (Singles, Pairs)
  • Sectional Technical Controller (Pairs)

JACLYN WARD VARGO

  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Single, Pairs)

ESTHER WINSLOW

  • National Accountant

SECTIONAL, REGIONAL, AND TEST OFFICIALS

PAUL CRUGNOLA

  • Sectional Music Coordinator
  • Regional Announcer

LAURA DULLY

  • Regional Judge (Singles. Pairs)
  • Non-Qual Data Operator
  • Non-Qual Video Reply Operator
  • Gold Test Judge

ROBB ENZMANN

  • Regional (Music Coordinator)

JENNIFER GOULET

  • Regional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

IAN MACADAM

  • Sectional Technical Specialist (Singles)

ELIZABETH MURRAY

  • Regional Accountant
  • Silver Test Judge (Singles and Pairs)

MARIE LA ROCCA

  • Regional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

MELANIE PRAGUE

  • Sectional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • French National Judge  (Singles, Pairs)

JACKIE ROCKWOOD

  • Bronze Test (Singles, Pairs)

KIM SCHOLTER

  • Sectional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

THOMAS SOBELL

  • Sectional Referee (Singles, Pairs, Synchro)
  • Senior/Sectional Judge (Synchro)
  • Sectional Judge (Singles, Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles, Pairs)

SHIRLEY TAYLOR

  • Gold Test (Singles, Pairs)
  • Junior/Sectional Judge (Synchro)

US FIGURE SKATING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

NATIONAL COMMITTEES

JACKIE CRUGNOLA

  • Technical Panel Committee
  • Grievance Committee

PAUL CRUGNOLA

  • Membership Committee

STEPHANIE CRUGNOLA

  • Theatrical Skating Committee

ALLISON DUARTE

  • Competitions Committee
  • Nominating Committee
  • SVC Competitions, East Coast

WENDY ENZMANN

  • USFS Board of Directors
  • International Committee
  • International Judges and Officials Committee
  • Judges Committee, National Vice Chair – JET Sychro
  • Pairs Committee
  • Technical Skating Group Coordinator
  • Pairs Committee Task Force
  • Singles Committee
  • Selections Committee
  • Synchronized Skating Committee

IAN MACADAM

  • Collegiate Committee
  • Tests Committee

ALEXANDER ENZMANN

  • Competitions Committee

JENNIFER GOULET

  • Sanctions and Eligibility Committee

CAROLYN PIERCE

  • Judges Committee, National Vice-Chair Theatrical Skating
  • Judge’s Recognition Committee
  • Singles Committee
  • Theatrical Skating Committee
  • Theatre On Ice Sub-Committee

REGIONAL COMMITTEES

ELIZABETH MURRAY

  • NEICC Treasurer