2018 National Solo Dance Final

09/14/2018 - 09/16/2018

102 Junior Shadow Dance

P1: Blues

Judges' Details

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
1 Naomi Leadbeater / Grace Trudeau 37.54 17.02 20.52 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 1.17  2  0  3  1  2           5.83
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 1.17  2  1  3  1  2           5.83
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 0.70  1  0  2  0  2           5.36
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 17.02
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 5.00 4.25 4.75 3.75 4.25           4.42
Performance/Carriage 1.04 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.00 4.50           4.50
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.00 4.25           4.25
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 20.52
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
2 Florence Sun / Grace Chen 34.05 14.69 19.36 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 0.47  1  1  1  0  -1           5.13
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 0.47  1  1  1  -1  0           5.13
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 -0.23  0  0  0  -1  -2           4.43
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 14.69
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 4.50 4.50 4.25 3.50 3.75           4.17
Performance/Carriage 1.04 4.50 4.50 4.50 3.75 3.50           4.25
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 4.25 4.25 4.75 3.50 3.50           4.00
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 19.36
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
3 Nicole Wei / Cindy Dang 32.05 14.21 17.84 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 0.23  0  0  1  0  1           4.89
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 0.00  0  0  0  -1  1           4.66
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 0.00  0  0  0  0  1           4.66
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 14.21
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 4.00 4.25 3.50 3.50 4.00           3.83
Performance/Carriage 1.04 3.50 4.00 3.75 3.50 4.50           3.75
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 3.50 4.25 3.75 3.50 4.50           3.83
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 17.84
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
4 Madison Campbell / Ainsley Vetter 28.63 11.88 16.75 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 -0.70  -1  -1  2  -1  -2           3.96
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 -0.93  -1  -1  1  -2  -2           3.73
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 -0.47  0  -1  0  -1  -2           4.19
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 11.88
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 3.75 3.75 4.00 3.25 3.25           3.58
Performance/Carriage 1.04 4.00 3.50 4.25 3.25 3.00           3.58
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 4.00 3.75 4.00 3.00 3.00           3.58
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 16.75
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
5 Marie Moeller / Christine Valente 28.04 12.35 15.69 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 -0.70  -1  0  -1  -1  -1           3.96
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 -0.70  -1  -1  0  -1  -1           3.96
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 -0.23  0  0  0  -1  -1           4.43
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 12.35
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 3.50 4.00 3.50 3.25 3.50           3.50
Performance/Carriage 1.04 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.25 3.50           3.25
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 3.00 3.50 3.25 3.00 3.25           3.17
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 15.69
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
6 Caitriona Curry / Alessandra Iarriccio 27.33 11.88 15.45 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 -0.70  -1  -1  -2  -1  -1           3.96
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 -0.47  -1  0  -1  0  -1           4.19
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 -0.93  -2  -1  -2  -1  -1           3.73
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 11.88
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 3.25 3.75 3.25 3.25 3.50           3.33
Performance/Carriage 1.04 3.25 4.50 2.75 3.50 3.50           3.42
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.25 3.25           3.17
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 15.45
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Place
 
Name
 
Nation
 
Total
Seg
Score
=
Total
Elm
Score
+
Total
Comp
Score
+
Deductions
-
7 Kelsey Jagusch / Lauren Lechner 24.89 9.55 15.34 0.00
# Executed
Elements
Base
Value
GOE  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9     Panel
Scores
 
1 BL1Sq1 4.66 -1.40  -2  -2  -2  -2  -2           3.26
2 BL2Sq1 4.66 -1.63  -2  -3  -2  -2  -3           3.03
3 BL3Sq1 4.66 -1.40  -2  -2  -2  -2  -3           3.26
Total BV: 13.98 Total elm. score: 9.55
Program Components Factor
Skating Skills/Execution 2.60 3.75 3.50 2.75 3.25 3.25           3.33
Performance/Carriage 1.04 3.25 3.75 3.00 3.00 3.00           3.08
Interpretation/Timing 1.56 3.50 3.25 2.75 3.50 3.25           3.33
General Component Factor: 0.9 Total factored comp. score: 15.34
Deductions -0.00
Majority deductions  J1  J2  J3  J4  J5  J6  J7  J8  J9    REF

Created by IJScompanion 3.10.3

Monday, Sep 17, 2018, 10:00 AM Eastern Daylight Time